7th Mediterranean Chess Champ.
Main Menu
Home
Members
Statute
Press Release
Resolution
Board
Events
MCA Champions
Tournament Archives
Contact Us

Members


ITALY

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Men
 

Year

City

Winner

1921

Viareggio

Davide Marotti

1923

Naples

Stefano Rosselli del Turco

1929

Florence

Mario Monticelli

1931

Milan

Stefano Rosselli del Turco

1934

Milan

Mario Monticelli

1935

Florence

Antonio Sacconi

1936

Florence

Vincenzo Castaldi

1937

Naples

Vincenzo Castaldi

1939

Rome

Mario Monticelli

1943

Florence

Vincenzo Nestler

1947

Rome

Vincenzo Castaldi,Cherubino Staldi

1948

Florence

Vincenzo Castaldi

1950

Sorrento

Giorgio Porreca

1951

Venice

Enrico Paoli

1952

Ferrara

Vincenzo Castaldi,Alberto Mario Giustolisi,Federico Norcia

1953

Florence

Vincenzo Castaldi

1954

Triest

Vincenzo Nestler

1956

Rovigo

Giorgio Porreca

1957

Reggio Emilia

Vincenzo Castaldi

1960

Perugia

Guido Cappello

1961

San Benedetto del Tronto

Alberto Mario Giustolisi

1962

Forte dei Marmi

Stefano Tatai

1963

Imperia

Ennio Contedini

1964

Naples

Alberto

Mario Giustolisi

1965

Florence

Stefano Tatai

1966

Rovigo

Alberto Mario Giustolisi

1967

Savona

Stefano Tatai

1968

Milan

Enrico Paoli

1969

San Benedetto del Tronto

Sergio Mariotti

1970

Chioggia

Stefano Tatai

1971

San Benedetto del Tronto

Sergio Mariotti

1972

Recoaro Terme

Carlo Micheli

1973

Sottomarina Lido

Carlo Micheli

1974

Castelvecchio Pascoli

Stefano Tatai

1975

Pesaro

Bela Toth

1976

Castelvecchio Pascoli

Bela Toth

1977

Castelvecchio Pascoli

Stefano Tatai

1979

Venice

Stefano Tatai

1980

Agnano

Bela Toth

1981

Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto

Roberto Messa

1982

Arco, Italy

Bela Toth

1983

Arco, Italy

Stefano Tatai

1984

Arcidosso

Alvise Zichichi

1985

Chianciano

Stefano Tatai

1986

Cesenatico

Fernando Braga

1987

Chianciano

Mario Lanzani

1988

Chianciano

Fernando Braga

1989

Chianciano

Bruno Belotti

1990

Chianciano

Stefano Tatai

1991

Chianciano

Stefano Tatai

1992/93

Reggio Emilia

Michele Godena

1994

Filettino

Michele Godena

1994/95

Reggio Emilia

Stefano Tatai

1995

Verona

Michele Godena

1996

Mantova

Bruno Belotti

1997/98

Reggio Emilia

Igor Efimov

1998

Saint-Vincent

Igor Efimov

1999

Saint-Vincent

Fabio Bellini

2000

Saint-Vincent

Ennio Arlandi

2001

Montecatini

Bruno Belotti

2002

Montecatini

Duilio Collutiis

2003

Arvier

Spartaco

Sarno

2004

Montecatini

Fabio Bruno

2005

Cremona

Michele Godena

2006

Cremona

Michele Godena

2007

Martina Franca

Fabiano Caruana


Women

 

Year

City

Winner

1938

Milan

Clarice Benini

1939

Rome

Clarice Benini

1973

Coloretta di Zeri

Rita Gramignani

1974

Coloretta di Zeri

Barbara Pernici

1975

Valenza Po

Rita Gramignani

1976

Bari

Rita Gramignani

1977

Cattolica

Barbara Pernici

1978

Latina

Barbara Pernici

1979

Bratto

Barbara Pernici

1980

Latina

Rita Gramignani

1981

Amelia

Barbara Pernici

1983

Turin

Rita Gramignani

1985

Milan

Gisella Facchini

1987

Aosta

Rita Gramignani

1988

Aosta

Ada Paizis

1989

Aosta

Rita Gramignani

1990

Aosta

Giuliana Fittante

1991

Gorgonzola

Rita Gramignani

1992

Formia

Rita Gramignani

1993

Formia

Giusy Parrino

1994

Formia

Alessandra Riegler

1995

Formia

Alessandra Riegler

1996

Mantova

Alessandra Riegler

1997

Porto San Giorgio

Veronika Goi

1998

Cesenatico

Alessandra Riegler

1999

Porto San Giorgio

Sonia Sirletti

2000

Imperia

Giuliana Fittante

2001

Imperia

Alba Decataldo

2002

Bratto

Laura Costantini

2003

Bratto

Maria De Rosa

2004

Bratto

Maria Santurbano

2005

Bratto

Eleonora Ambrosi

2006

Bratto

Roberta Brunello

2007

Fiuggi

Fiammetta Panella





 
[ Back ]
 MedChess 2009